Events

31/03/20 (Tuesday)
All Day
Pre Coach Training Day

Penniwells RDA Centre, Elstree Borehamwood

31/03/20 (Tuesday)
9:30 am - 1:00 pm
Safeguarding for Equestrians

Wilton RDA, Pembroke Centre, Nr Salisbury

01/04/20 (Wednesday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: Northern Ireland (Showjumping)

Laurel View Equestrian Centre, Templepatrick Ballyclare

01/04/20 (Wednesday)
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Safeguarding for Equestrians

The Muirfield Riding Therapy Centre, North Berwick

03/04/20 (Friday)
All Day
Disability Awareness Module

Erme Valley Riding for the Disabled Group, Ugborough Road Devon

03/04/20 (Friday)
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Safeguarding For Equestrians

Newlands Rugby Club, Cheltenham

08/04/20 (Wednesday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: South Wales (Countryside Challenge & Dressage)

Pen Y Coed Riding Stables, North Wales

13/04/20 (Monday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: Yorkshire & Cleveland (Countryside Challenge - SOUTH)

Wilsden Equestrian Centre, Bradford

15/04/20 (Wednesday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: South East (Countryside Challenge)

Felbridge Show Centre, Felbridge West Sussex

16/04/20 (Thursday)
All Day
Safeguarding for Equestrians

Nayland Villiage Hall, Nayland

21/04/20 (Tuesday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: South West (Showjumping)

Erme Valley Riding for the Disabled Group, Ugborough Road Devon

21/04/20 (Tuesday)
9:30 am - 4:00 pm
Therapy and Medical Module

Wickstead RDA, Eastrop Highworth

22/04/20 (Wednesday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: Mid West (Carriage Driving)

The Unicorn Trust Equestrian Centre, Stow on the Wold Gloucestershire

22/04/20 (Wednesday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: North Wales (Dressage & Countryside Challenge)

Pen Y Coed Riding Stables, North Wales

24/04/20 (Friday)
10:30 am - 3:00 pm
National Showjumping Coach Training

Scropton Riding Centre, Scropton Derbyshire

26/04/20 (Sunday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: West Mercia (Showjumping & Showing)

RDA National Training Centre, Shrewley Warwickshire

01/05/20 (Friday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: North Midlands (Dressage & Showjumping)

Scropton Riding and Driving Centre, Scropton, Derby

04/05/20 (Monday)
All Day
Coaching Module

Cotswold RDA, Cheltenham

06/05/20 (Wednesday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: Northern Ireland (Dressage & Countryside Challenge)

Laurel View Equestrian Centre, Templepatrick Ballyclare

10/05/20 (Sunday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: North West (Countryside Challenge, Dressage & Showjumping)

Warren Farm Equestrian Centre, Liverpool Merseyside

10/05/20 (Sunday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: Yorkshire & Cleveland (Countryside Challenge - NORTH)

The Unicorn RDA Centre, Middlesbrough

12/05/20 (Tuesday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: South West (Countryside Challenge & Dressage)

Lakefield Equestrian Centre, Cornwall

14/05/20 (Thursday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: North (Countryside Challenge, Dressage & Showjumping)

Pegasus Centre, Morpeth Northumberland

15/05/20 (Friday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: Mid West (Showjumping)

Cotswold RDA, Cheltenham

15/05/20 (Friday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: North Midlands (Countryside Challenge/ Arts & Crafts)

Scropton Riding and Driving Centre, Scropton, Derby

17/05/20 (Sunday)
12:00 am
RDA Endurance and Endurance GB Training Day

RDA National Training Centre, Shrewley Warwickshire

17/05/20 (Sunday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: East (Dressage & Countryside Challenge)

College of West Anglia, Milton Cambridge

19/05/20 (Tuesday)
12:00 am
Regional Qualifiers: West Mercia (Countryside Challenge & Dressage)

Stourport Riding Centre, Stourport-on-Severn

20/05/20 (Wednesday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: Edinburgh & Borders (Carriage Driving)

Hopetoun Estate (Hopetoun Horse Driving Trials), South Queensferry West Lothian

20/05/20 (Wednesday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: Mid West (Countryside Challenge & Dressage)

West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Holt, Trowbridge Wiltshire

24/05/20 (Sunday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: Edinburgh & Borders (Dressage)

Scottish National Equestrian Centre, Ecclesmachen West Lothian

24/05/20 (Sunday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: South (Countryside Challenge, Dressage & Showjumping)

Wellington Riding Centre, Hook Hampshire

24/05/20 (Sunday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: Yorkshire & Cleveland (Dressage)

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, North Yorkshire

24/05/20 (Sunday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: Yorkshire & Cleveland (Showjumping)

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, North Yorkshire

26/05/20 (Tuesday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: West & Central Scotland (Dressage)

Glasgow RDA, Summerston

27/05/20 (Wednesday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: Greater London (Countryside Challenge, Dressage & Showjumping)

The Diamond Centre, Carshalton Surrey

29/05/20 (Friday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: Grampian & Highland (Countryside Challenge)

Moray RDA, Cranloch Elgin

01/06/20 (Monday) - 05/06/20 (Friday)
All Day
Yorkshire Moorland Trekking & Side Saddle Holiday

Kilnsey Trekking Centre, Skipton Yorkshire

03/06/20 (Wednesday)
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Safeguarding for Equestrians

Larkrise Community Farm, Trowbridge

06/06/20 (Saturday)
All Day
Regional Qualifiers: NE & South Yorkshire (Countryside Challenge & Dressage)

Thornton House Farm, York

10/06/20 (Wednesday)
9:30 am - 4:00 pm
Horsecare & Knowledge Module

Watershed RDA, Coates Cirencester

15/06/20 (Monday) - 19/06/20 (Friday)
All Day
Carriage Driving Holiday - Scotland

Argyll RDA, Oban

23/06/20 (Tuesday)
9:30 am - 2:00 pm
Pre Coach Training

Wilton RDA, Pembroke Centre, Nr Salisbury

26/06/20 (Friday)
All Day
Mounting and Dismounting Module

Erme Valley Riding for the Disabled Group, Ugborough Road Devon

03/07/20 (Friday) - 05/07/20 (Sunday)
All Day
Rudgwick Riding Holiday (for ages 10-14)

Cranleigh RDA, Surrey

27/07/20 (Monday) - 30/07/20 (Thursday)
All Day
Wakefield Horse Care & Riding Holiday

Pennine Camphill Community College (Wakefield RDA), Chapelthorpe Wakefield

10/08/20 (Monday) - 14/08/20 (Friday)
All Day
Beamsley Proficiency Tests & Trekking Holiday

Acrecliffe Equestrian Centre, .

14/08/20 (Friday) - 17/08/20 (Monday)
All Day
Yorkshire Trekking Break

Beamsley Project, Skipton

24/08/20 (Monday) - 28/08/20 (Friday)
All Day
Escrick Park Carriage Driving Holiday, Yorkshire

Queen Margaret’s School, York

07/09/20 (Monday) - 11/09/20 (Friday)
All Day
Yorkshire Riding & Horse Care Holiday

Acrecliffe Equestrian Centre, .

09/09/20 (Wednesday)
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Safeguarding for Equestrians

Kingston Village Hall, Kingston Cambridgeshire

14/09/20 (Monday)
9:30 am - 4:00 pm
Therapy and Medical Module

The Avon Centre, Bristol

14/10/20 (Wednesday)
9:30 am - 2:00 pm
Pre Coach Training

Watershed RDA, Coates Cirencester

16/11/20 (Monday)
9:30 am - 4:00 pm
Coaching Module

Wilton RDA, Pembroke Centre, Nr Salisbury

24/11/20 (Tuesday)
All Day
Coaching Module

Erme Valley Riding for the Disabled Group, Ugborough Road Devon

 

 

Page Last Updated: September 18, 2018